Is Essential Baking Organic Columbia Baguette Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic unbleached wheat flour
- organic whole wheat flour
- organic rye flour
organic unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC RYE FLOUR, ORGANIC BARLEY MALT.
Check Essential Baking Organic Columbia Baguette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essential Baking Organic Columbia Baguette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


