No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Essential Cheese & Onion Sandwich Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, Cheddar cheese (milk) (16%), Red Leicester cheese (milk) (8%) (with colour annatto norbixin), onion (5%), malted wheat flakes, rapeseed oil, wheat bran, pasteurised free range egg, cornflour, spirit vinegar, yeast, malted barley flour, salt, sugar, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, mono- and diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), wheat protein, thickener (pectin), concentrated lemon juice, malted wheat flour, flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid), wheat flour, wheat starch

Check Essential Cheese & Onion Sandwich against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sandwich · Whole

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichOn The Go
Wheat Free? Essential Cheese & Onion Sandwich | Spoonful