Is Essential Everyday Calrose Enriched Medium Grain Sticky Rice, Calrose Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALROSE RICE, FERRIC PHOSPHATE, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, AND FOLIC ACID (A B VITAMIN).

Check Essential Everyday Calrose Enriched Medium Grain Sticky Rice, Calrose against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish