Is ESSENTIAL EVERYDAY, CORN CEREAL, HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • natural almond flavor

natural almond flavor

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN MEAL, SUGAR, HONEY, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SALT, CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, REDUCED IRON AND ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), A B VITAMIN (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), A B VITAMIN (FOLIC ACID), VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12. BHT ADDED TO PACKAGING MATERIAL TO HELP PRESERVE FRESHNESS.

Check ESSENTIAL EVERYDAY, CORN CEREAL, HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking