Is Essential Everyday Corn Muffin Mix Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched bleached flour bleached wheat flour
- bleached wheat flour
- enriched bleached flour
- malted barley flour
enriched bleached flour bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL (DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL, NIACIN, IRON (FERROUS SULFATE), THAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, RON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACD), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA AND/OR PALM OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH.
Check Essential Everyday Corn Muffin Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essential Everyday Corn Muffin Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Powder


