Is Essential Everyday Deli Style American Cheese, Deli Style Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED MILK, WATER, CREAM, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), COLOR ADDED, ENZYMES, SOY LECITHIN.

Check Essential Everyday Deli Style American Cheese, Deli Style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
ButterySavoryUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep