Is ESSENTIAL EVERYDAY, FANCY SHREDDED REDUCED FAT COLBY& MONTEREY JACK CHEESE Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REDUCED FAT COLBY AND REDUCED FAT MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR [IN REDUCED FAT COLBY CHEESE], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check ESSENTIAL EVERYDAY, FANCY SHREDDED REDUCED FAT COLBY& MONTEREY JACK CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichCookingSnacking