Is ESSENTIAL EVERYDAY, LIGHT WITH CAFFEINE WILD STRAWBERRY DRINK MIX, WILD STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium pantothenate
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, ASPARTAME**, CAFFEINE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, CALCIUM SILICATE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE AND BIOTIN (B VITAMINS), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check ESSENTIAL EVERYDAY, LIGHT WITH CAFFEINE WILD STRAWBERRY DRINK MIX, WILD STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ESSENTIAL EVERYDAY, LIGHT WITH CAFFEINE WILD STRAWBERRY DRINK MIX, WILD STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


