Is ESSENTIAL EVERYDAY, LOW FAT GRANOLA, WHOLE GRAIN CEREAL WITH RAISINS & ALMONDS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +2 more
polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, RICE, RAISINS, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAT 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: ALMONDS, SALT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MOLASSES, CINNAMON, NONFAT DRY MILK, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), VITAMIN E (ACETATE), VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), NIACIN (NIACINAMIDE), ZINC (ZINC OXIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN).
Check ESSENTIAL EVERYDAY, LOW FAT GRANOLA, WHOLE GRAIN CEREAL WITH RAISINS & ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ESSENTIAL EVERYDAY, LOW FAT GRANOLA, WHOLE GRAIN CEREAL WITH RAISINS & ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
ESSENTIAL GOODNESS CRISPY TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
About this product
Cereal · Granule


