Is Essential Everyday Old Fashioned Franks, Old Fashioned Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, BEEF, LESS THAN 2% SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICES, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, DEXTROSE, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM NITRITE, STUFFED INTO A SHEEP CASING.

Check Essential Everyday Old Fashioned Franks, Old Fashioned against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnacking