Is ESSENTIAL EVERYDAY, POPCORN, LIGHT BUTTER, MICROWAVEABLE BAGS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, PALM OIL WITH TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLOR (ANNATTO EXTRACT).
Check ESSENTIAL EVERYDAY, POPCORN, LIGHT BUTTER, MICROWAVEABLE BAGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ESSENTIAL EVERYDAY, POPCORN, LIGHT BUTTER, MICROWAVEABLE BAGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP® Light Kettle Corn Popcorn Gluten Free -- 5 oz
SkinnyPop Popped Popcorn Butter - 4.4 Oz
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
About this product
Snack · Pouch


