Is ESSENTIAL EVERYDAY, RICE, BOIL-IN-BAG, WHITE ENRICHED LONG GRAIN RICE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PRECOOKED PARBOILED LONG GRAIN RICE, NIACIN, FERRIC PHOSPHATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID.

Check ESSENTIAL EVERYDAY, RICE, BOIL-IN-BAG, WHITE ENRICHED LONG GRAIN RICE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep