Is ESSENTIAL EVERYDAY, SLICED WATER CHESTNUTS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- water chestnut
water chestnut
Dietitian noteChestnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER CHESTNUT, WATER, CITRIC ACID.
Check ESSENTIAL EVERYDAY, SLICED WATER CHESTNUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ESSENTIAL EVERYDAY, SLICED WATER CHESTNUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


