Is Essential Everyday White Rice, White Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
LONG GRAIN RICE ENRICHED WITH IRON (FERRIC PHOSPHATE), NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID.
Check Essential Everyday White Rice, White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essential Everyday White Rice, White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Granule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish


