Is Essential Everyday White Split Top Enriched Bread, White Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR [UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), NIACIN (VITAMIN B3), FOLIC ACID], WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, MONOGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED WHEY, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (A PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, VINEGAR, CALCIUM SULFATE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Essential Everyday White Split Top Enriched Bread, White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essential Everyday White Split Top Enriched Bread, White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


