Is ESSENTIAL EVERYDAY, WONTON STRIPS SALAD TOPPER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ENZYMES),VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), WATER,CORNSTARCH, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check ESSENTIAL EVERYDAY, WONTON STRIPS SALAD TOPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ESSENTIAL EVERYDAY, WONTON STRIPS SALAD TOPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
naturSource Organic Salad Topper Smart Life
Modern Mill Salad Topper Protein Packed
Modern Mill Salad Topper Antioxidant
SAVOY CABBAGE, CARROT, CELERY, GREEN ONION, CILANTRO AND GREEN CABBAGE WONTON STRIPS SLICED ALMONDS ASIAN STYLE SESAME DRESSING ASIAN CHOPPED SALAD KIT
Essential Everyday Vegetable Oil
About this product
Snack · Strip


