No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Essential Frozen Chicken Goujons Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken breast (52%), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, rapeseed oil, pea fibre, yeast, salt, dextrose Allergy Advice For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold.

Check Essential Frozen Chicken Goujons against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Frozen, Strip

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDippingSnacking
Pescatarian? Essential Frozen Chicken Goujons | Spoonful