Is Essential Half Fat Mayonnaise Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised free range egg yolk
- pasteurised free range egg
pasteurised free range egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, rapeseed oil, sugar, modified maize starch, pasteurised free range egg (5%), spirit vinegar, salt substitute (potassium chloride), pasteurised free range egg yolk (1%), salt, stabiliser (xanthan gum), acidity regulator (lactic acid), preservative (sorbic acid), mustard extract.
Check Essential Half Fat Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essential Half Fat Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Essential Half Fat Mayonnaise is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


