Is Essential Half Fat Mayonnaise Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
water, rapeseed oil, sugar, modified maize starch, pasteurised free range egg (5%), spirit vinegar, salt substitute (potassium chloride), pasteurised free range egg yolk (1%), salt, stabiliser (xanthan gum), acidity regulator (lactic acid), preservative (sorbic acid), mustard extract.
Check Essential Half Fat Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essential Half Fat Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Essential Half Fat Mayonnaise is available at 2 retailers
OcadoBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingTopping


