Is Essential Living Foods Organic Smoothie Mix Coco Gogo -- 6 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • manfactured in a facility that processes tree nuts
  • contains tree nuts
  • coconut
  • coconut sugar

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Sugar, Cacao Powder, Lucuma, Mesquite, Guarana, Vanilla, Himalayan Sea Salt,organic, Organic And Raw, Allergen Information: Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut), Manfactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts, Each Serving Contains 28Of Caffeine, Mg Of Caffeine Per Container, Allergen Information: Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut), Mg Of Caffeine Per Container, Allergen Information:

Check Essential Living Foods Organic Smoothie Mix Coco Gogo -- 6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Essential Living Foods Organic Smoothie Mix Coco Gogo -- 6 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweetNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep