Is Essential Living Foods Organic Smoothie Mix Vitality -- 6 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • processes tree nuts
  • manfactured in a facility that processes tree nuts

processes tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mesquite Powder, Lucuma Powder, Maca Standard Powder, Ashwaganda Powder, Cinnamon Powder, Maca Premium Powder, Cordy-gen (R), Mushroom Powder, Stevia Powder, Organic, Organic & Raw, Allergen Information: Manfactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts, Allergen Information: Manfactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts, Allergen Information:

Check Essential Living Foods Organic Smoothie Mix Vitality -- 6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Essential Living Foods Organic Smoothie Mix Vitality -- 6 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Supplement · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
NuttyEarthySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep