Is Essential Living Foods Organic Superfood Smoothie Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- egg & milk products
egg & milk products
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein Powder *, Mesquite Powder *, Coconut Sugar *, Lucuma Powder **, Hemp Protein Powder **, Goji Berry Powder *, Cinnamon Powder *, Vanilla Powder ** A�a� Powder *, Stevia Powder *. * Organic ** Organic & Raw. Contains Tree Nuts (coconut) Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Wheat, Soy. Egg & Milk Products.
Check Essential Living Foods Organic Superfood Smoothie Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essential Living Foods Organic Superfood Smoothie Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
About this product
Supplement · Powder


