Is Essential Living Foods Organic Superfood Smoothie Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • contains tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • coconut sugar

contains tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein Powder *, Mesquite Powder *, Coconut Sugar *, Lucuma Powder **, Hemp Protein Powder **, Goji Berry Powder *, Cinnamon Powder *, Vanilla Powder ** A�a� Powder *, Stevia Powder *. * Organic ** Organic & Raw. Contains Tree Nuts (coconut) Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Wheat, Soy. Egg & Milk Products.

Check Essential Living Foods Organic Superfood Smoothie Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
SweetVanillaNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepBreakfastSmoothie
Tree Nut Free? Essential Living Foods Organic Superfood Smoothie Mix | Spoonful