Is Essential Mackerel Fillets in Tomato Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Mackerel (Scomber scombrus) (fish) (65%), water, tomato purée, sugar, salt
Check Essential Mackerel Fillets in Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essential Mackerel Fillets in Tomato Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Essential Mackerel Fillets in Tomato Sauce is available at 1 retailer
British Corner Shop
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal PrepSide Dish


