Is Essential orange nutrient enhanced water beverage Dairy Free?

Description
Essential Orange Nutrient Enhanced Water Beverage, also known as Vitaminwater, is a popular vitamin-enhanced water beverage. Made with water and quality ingredients, it provides a refreshing way to stay hydrated. Packed with electrolytes, it offers a great source of essential vitamins including B5, B6, and B12. The orange-orange flavor of Vitaminwater is well-loved by consumers, who appreciate both its taste and its nutritional benefits. Many people enjoy the combination of vitamins and electrolytes, finding it a great value for the price. Overall, Essential Orange Nutrient Enhanced Water Beverage offers a flavorful and nutritious option for those seeking a refreshing beverage.

Description
Essential Orange Nutrient Enhanced Water Beverage, also known as Vitaminwater, is a popular vitamin-enhanced water beverage. Made with water and quality ingredients, it provides a refreshing way to stay hydrated. Packed with electrolytes, it offers a great source of essential vitamins including B5, B6, and B12. The orange-orange flavor of Vitaminwater is well-loved by consumers, who appreciate both its taste and its nutritional benefits. Many people enjoy the combination of vitamins and electrolytes, finding it a great value for the price. Overall, Essential Orange Nutrient Enhanced Water Beverage offers a flavorful and nutritious option for those seeking a refreshing beverage.
Ingredients
Reverse Osmosis Water, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavour, Calcium Lactate (Calcium), Citric Acid, Natural Colour, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Niacinamide (Niacin), Calcium-d-pantothenate (Pantothenic Acid), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check Essential orange nutrient enhanced water beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essential orange nutrient enhanced water beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Where to buy
Essential orange nutrient enhanced water beverage is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


