Is Essential Organic Pesto Double Concentrate Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Extra Virgin Olive Oil* (43.9%), Basil* (43.9%), Pinenuts* (9.7%), Typical valuesper Sea Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid.

Check Essential Organic Pesto Double Concentrate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
HerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseDipping SauceSalad Topping