Is Essential Organic Tamari Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole Soya Beans* (45%), Water, Sea Salt, Shochu* (water, cultured rice *, sea salt).
Check Essential Organic Tamari against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essential Organic Tamari in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SaltySavoryUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinading


