Is Essential Penne Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
durum wheat semolina.
Check Essential Penne against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essential Penne in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Essential Penne is available at 2 retailers
OcadoBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish


