Is Essential Reduced Salt & Sugar Baked Beans in Tomato Sauce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Haricot beans (52%), tomato purée (29%), water, sugar, modified maize starch, salt, flavourings, onion powder, colour (paprika extract), paprika, spice extracts (clove extract, cinnamon extract, paprika extract, garlic extract), rapeseed oil
Check Essential Reduced Salt & Sugar Baked Beans in Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essential Reduced Salt & Sugar Baked Beans in Tomato Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
About this product
Vegetable · Can


