Is Essential Tomato & Basil Pasta Sauce Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (60%), tomato purée (24%) (water, tomato paste), water, basil (2.0%), onion, salt, olive oil, cornflour, garlic powder, wheat fibre, acidity regulator (lactic acid).
Check Essential Tomato & Basil Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essential Tomato & Basil Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


