Is essential Waitrose Baby Pickled Beetroot Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

beetroot, water, sugar, barley malt vinegar, acid (acetic acid), salt

Check essential Waitrose Baby Pickled Beetroot against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

essential Waitrose Baby Pickled Beetroot is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
EarthyTangySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishGarnishingMeal Prep