Is Essential Waitrose Cranberry Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Cranberries, Modified Maize Starch, Concentrated Cranberry Juice, Elderberry Extract, Citric Acid
Check Essential Waitrose Cranberry Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essential Waitrose Cranberry Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Essential Waitrose Cranberry Sauce is available at 2 retailers
OcadoBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetTartFruity
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Side DishToppingDipping


