Is essential Waitrose Currants Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

currants, sunflower oil

Check essential Waitrose Currants against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

essential Waitrose Currants is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping