Is essential Waitrose Dijon Mustard Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, mustard seeds, spirit vinegar, salt, acidity regulator (citric acid), sodium metabisulphite)

Check essential Waitrose Dijon Mustard against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

essential Waitrose Dijon Mustard is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyAcidicSavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingCooking