Is essential Waitrose Dijon Mustard Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
water, mustard seeds, spirit vinegar, salt, acidity regulator (citric acid), sodium metabisulphite)
Check essential Waitrose Dijon Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open essential Waitrose Dijon Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
essential Waitrose Dijon Mustard is available at 1 retailer
British Corner Shop
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyAcidicSavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingCooking


