Is Essential Waitrose Full Cream Milk 1 Pint Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • fresh pasteurised homogenised standardised whole milk

fresh pasteurised homogenised standardised whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Pasteurised Homogenised Standardised Whole Milk

Check Essential Waitrose Full Cream Milk 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Essential Waitrose Full Cream Milk 1 Pint is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Milk · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfastMeal Prep