Is Essential Waitrose Hand Wash Sensitive Dairy Free?

Ingredients
aqua, sodium laureth sulfate, sodium chloride, cocamidopropyl betaine, lauryl glucoside, trisodium sulfosuccinate, glycerin, sodium benzoate, citric acid, potassium sorbate, tetrasodium glutamate diacetate, sodium hydroxide, hexylene glycol
Check Essential Waitrose Hand Wash Sensitive against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essential Waitrose Hand Wash Sensitive in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Lamb Weston Fries Potato Hand Cut Style - 28 Oz
Essential Baking Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread
Lucini Premium Select Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Essential Oil of Garlic.
Where to buy
Essential Waitrose Hand Wash Sensitive is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


