Is Essential Waitrose Malt Vinegar Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Barley Malt Vinegar, Roasted Barley Malt Extract, Acidity 5%

Check Essential Waitrose Malt Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Essential Waitrose Malt Vinegar is available at 2 retailers

OcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Vinegar · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicTangy
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSalad