Is essential Waitrose Marmalade Seville Orange Fine Cut Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
sugar, glucose-fructose syrup, seville oranges, water, acid (citric acid), acidity regulator (sodium citrates), gelling agent (pectin), prepared with 26g of fruit per 100g, total sugar content 63g per 100g
Check essential Waitrose Marmalade Seville Orange Fine Cut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open essential Waitrose Marmalade Seville Orange Fine Cut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
essential Waitrose Marmalade Seville Orange Fine Cut is available at 1 retailer
British Corner Shop
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping


