Is Essential Waitrose Mini Coconut Cream Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
coconut extract, water, stabilisers (guar gum and carboxy methyl cellulose), emulsifier (sucrose esters of fatty acids)
Check Essential Waitrose Mini Coconut Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essential Waitrose Mini Coconut Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Essential Waitrose Mini Coconut Cream is available at 2 retailers
British Corner ShopOcado
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
NuttyRichMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


