Is essential Waitrose Mint Jelly Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
sugar, water, spirit vinegar, acetic acid, mint, gelling agent pectin, flavouring, colour copper complexes of chlorophyllins
Check essential Waitrose Mint Jelly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open essential Waitrose Mint Jelly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
essential Waitrose Mint Jelly is available at 1 retailer
British Corner Shop
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
Minty
Texture
SmoothSoft
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingTopping


