Is essential Waitrose Orzo Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina
Check essential Waitrose Orzo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open essential Waitrose Orzo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Ben's Original Ready Rice, Rice Pilaf With Orzo Pasta
Essential Baking Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread
Lucini Premium Select Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Essential Oil of Garlic.
The Essential Baking Company Take & Bake Sourdough, 16 oz
ESSENTIAL GOODNESS CRISPY TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL
Where to buy
essential Waitrose Orzo is available at 1 retailer
British Corner Shop
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


