Is Essential Waitrose & Partners 50% Reduced Fat Greek Salad Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- goat's milk
- milk
- greek reduced fat cheese
goat's milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Greek Reduced Fat Cheese (sheep And Goat's Milk). Contains Milk.
Check Essential Waitrose & Partners 50% Reduced Fat Greek Salad Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essential Waitrose & Partners 50% Reduced Fat Greek Salad Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Cheese · Piece


