Is Essential Waitrose & Partners 8 Large Wholemeal Tortillas Wraps Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholemeal wheat flour, water, palm oil, humectant (vegetable glycerol), raising agents (disodium diphosphate, sodium hydrogen carbonate), fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), sugar, emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), citric acid, salt, preservative (calcium propionate), wheat starch.

Check Essential Waitrose & Partners 8 Large Wholemeal Tortillas Wraps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking