Is Essential Waitrose & Partners Almond Unsweetened Chilled Drink Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Almonds (2%), Tricalcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Stabiliser (locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum), Emulsifier (rapeseed Lecithin), Vitamin E, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B2, Vitamin D2. Contains Almond. May Contain Other Nuts.

Check Essential Waitrose & Partners Almond Unsweetened Chilled Drink against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastCooking