Is Essential Waitrose & Partners Almond Unsweetened Chilled Drink Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • almonds

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

almonds

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Almonds (2%), Tricalcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Stabiliser (locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum), Emulsifier (rapeseed Lecithin), Vitamin E, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B2, Vitamin D2. Contains Almond. May Contain Other Nuts.

Check Essential Waitrose & Partners Almond Unsweetened Chilled Drink against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastCooking
Tree Nut Free? Essential Waitrose & Partners Almond Unsweetened Chilled Drink | Spoonful