Is Essential Almond Unsweetened Milk Alternative Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, almonds (2%), tricalcium phosphate, sea salt, stabilisers (locust bean gum, gellan gum), emulsifier (lecithin), vitamin E, potassium iodide, vitamin B12, riboflavin (B2), vitamin D Allergy Advice For allergens see ingredients in bold. May contain: may contain other nuts.

Check Essential Almond Unsweetened Milk Alternative against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingSmoothie