Is Essential Waitrose & Partners Brussels Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Fat, Pork Liver (36%), Water, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Sugar, Preservatives (potassium Acetates, Sodium Nitrite), White Pepper, Flavouring, Mace, Ginger, Shallot Powder, Nutmeg, Coriander. May Contain Nuts.

Check Essential Waitrose & Partners Brussels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryEarthyRichSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping