Is Essential Waitrose & Partners Cheddar Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (milk) Contains Milk.
Check Essential Waitrose & Partners Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essential Waitrose & Partners Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping


