Is Essential Waitrose & Partners Garlic & Herb Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • pasteurised free range egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Garlic Purée (4%), Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk, Maize Starch, Salt, Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Dried Parsley, Mustard Flour, Onion Powder, Stabiliser (xanthan Gum), Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Oregano Contains Egg and Mustard.

Check Essential Waitrose & Partners Garlic & Herb Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
CreamyLiquid
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingGarnishing